KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

manifestation

Spanish translation: muestra


18:45 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: manifestation
This page is the manifestation of an electronically captured signature
Gabriela Lozano
Spanish translation:muestra
Explanation:
de acuerdo al contexto la palabra MUESTRA es la más apropiada el mismo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-04 18:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

creo que es lo mas correcto
Selected response from:

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3imagen
Mapi
4se ofrece como ejemplo/prueba de una
Lakasa Stnorden
4muestra
Jason Hall
3registro de
Marina Torroja


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se ofrece como ejemplo/prueba de una


Explanation:
no tengo mucho contexto, pero te puede ayudar.
saludos

Lakasa Stnorden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
imagen


Explanation:
también podría ir bien con este contexto

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkellyn: yes, I also think this would be appropriate for the context
6 mins
  -> gracias Kellyn

agree  pawlik: it seems to be what the writer means
1 hr
  -> gracias pawlik

agree  cecilia_fraga: me parece muy apropiada. Suerte!
2 days8 hrs
  -> gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muestra


Explanation:
de acuerdo al contexto la palabra MUESTRA es la más apropiada el mismo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-04 18:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

creo que es lo mas correcto

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registro de


Explanation:
también podría ser : evidencia de

Marina Torroja
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28