KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Safety Reviewer

Spanish translation: revisor de seuridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety Reviewer
Spanish translation:revisor de seuridad
Entered by: Juan L Lozano

17:00 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: Safety Reviewer
Estimados colegas:

También aparece otro dos términos: Safety Reviewer. ¿Podría ser "Revisor de seguridad"?
Gracias,
Andrea
Andrea Wells
United States
Revisor de seguridad
Explanation:
estás en lo correcto
Selected response from:

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4encargado de seguridad
Elizabeth Sánchez León
4Control de seguridadAdriana Torres
3 +1supervisor de seguridadVirginia Namino
4Revisor de seguridad
Juan L Lozano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety reviewer
Revisor de seguridad


Explanation:
estás en lo correcto

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safety reviewer
supervisor de seguridad


Explanation:
Se trata de una persona física?

Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Había pensado en lo mismo
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety reviewer
Control de seguridad


Explanation:
Me parece que te puede servir.

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety reviewer
encargado de seguridad


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4