KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

facilitated

Spanish translation: moderados / dirigidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facilitated
Spanish translation:moderados / dirigidos
Entered by: Judy Rojas

16:24 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / conference
English term or phrase: facilitated
En un programa de una conferencia luego del horario y nombre de la persona que estará a cargo del panel dice
"Small groups/facilitated"
an
moderados / dirigidos
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1moderados / dirigidos
Judy Rojas
5facilitados
Irecu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitados


Explanation:
eso es. Suerte!

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moderados / dirigidos


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
7 mins
  -> Gracias Rosa María