KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

likely to

Spanish translation: es probable que dichos objetivos resulten perjudicados al revelar tal información


21:08 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: likely to
disclosing such data would be likely to prejudice those purposes.
Carlos
Spanish translation:es probable que dichos objetivos resulten perjudicados al revelar tal información
Explanation:
una opción

también "es factible"
Selected response from:

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3es probable que dichos objetivos resulten perjudicados al revelar tal información
Andra Parvu
4 +2serían susceptibles de perjudicar esos... / o probablemente perjudicarían esos..
Marcela Russo
5muy probable
Judy Rojas
5perjudicaría casi con toda seguridad
Mapi
4la divulgación de los datos posiblemente perjudicaría dichos propósitos.
consuelo buitrago


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serían susceptibles de perjudicar esos... / o probablemente perjudicarían esos..


Explanation:
..

Marcela Russo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ceciliar: La revelación/revelar dichos datos probablente "perjudicaría"/"perjudique" esos...
10 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia!

agree  Ricardo Eid
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ricardo!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muy probable


Explanation:
Es muy probable que la entrega de dicha información perjudique dichos propósitos.

Judy Rojas
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
es probable que dichos objetivos resulten perjudicados al revelar tal información


Explanation:
una opción

también "es factible"

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> gracias, Nora!

agree  Gisela Herrera
1 hr
  -> Gisela, tnx!

agree  Ana Juliá
11 hrs
  -> gracias!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perjudicaría casi con toda seguridad


Explanation:
just another way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-08-10 21:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

revelar tales datos perjudicaría casi con toda seguridad dichas intenciones / dichos propósitos

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la divulgación de los datos posiblemente perjudicaría dichos propósitos.


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 38 mins (2004-08-11 09:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o dichas intenciones

consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7