KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

are limited to where data are held

Spanish translation: Las excepciones en relación con la divulgación de información están limitadas al lugar donde


21:12 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: are limited to where data are held
Exemptions in relation to disclosure of information are limited to where data are held for: preventing...
Carlos
Spanish translation:Las excepciones en relación con la divulgación de información están limitadas al lugar donde
Explanation:
se conservan los datos
Selected response from:

Marcela Russo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Las excepciones en relación con la divulgación de información están limitadas al lugar donde
Marcela Russo
4están limitadas de acuerdo al lugar donde la data (información) se guarda (o reposa o retenida)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Las excepciones en relación con la divulgación de información están limitadas al lugar donde


Explanation:
se conservan los datos

Marcela Russo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mapi
40 mins
  -> gracias Mapi!!

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nora!

agree  Stuart Allsop
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Stuart!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
están limitadas de acuerdo al lugar donde la data (información) se guarda (o reposa o retenida)


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310