KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

which should be noted in advance (urgent)

Spanish translation: lo cual deberá notificarse de antemano (con antelación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which should be noted in advance (urgent)
Spanish translation:lo cual deberá notificarse de antemano (con antelación)
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:21 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: which should be noted in advance (urgent)
This company shall not be liable to any loss of money and/or profits that may arise from using this product, which should be noted in advance
Pink
lo cual deberá notificarse de antemano (con antelación)
Explanation:
Suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-11 13:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....o deberá advertirse de antemano o con antelación.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lo cual deberá notificarse de antemano (con antelación)
Xenia Wong
5lo que debe tenerse en cuenta antes de hacerlo.
Mapi
4 +1que se debe advertir en forma anticipada
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
4...de lo que debería tomarse nota por anticipado
Magdalena Gastaldi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que se debe advertir en forma anticipada


Explanation:
just an option

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: ¡hola juan! sí, aunque la frase original deja bastante que desear, me parece lo más lógica :O) :O)
22 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lo que debe tenerse en cuenta antes de hacerlo.


Explanation:
o antes de usarlo / antes de hacer uso de dicho producto.

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...de lo que debería tomarse nota por anticipado


Explanation:
podría ajustarse a este contexto, espero poder ayudarte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-11 13:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tamcbién podría ser ...con anticipación

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lo cual deberá notificarse de antemano (con antelación)


Explanation:
Suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-11 13:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....o deberá advertirse de antemano o con antelación.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Jennifer....xzw

agree  Alicia Ibañez
36 days
  -> Gracias Alicia.........xen