KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bushing press

Spanish translation: prensa para bujes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bushing press
Spanish translation:prensa para bujes

05:56 Dec 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: bushing press
proceso de ensamble (sin mas contexto)
merch
prensa para bujes
Explanation:
Así lo define el Beigbeder
Suerte
Selected response from:

pma
Spain
Grading comment
gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prensa para bujes
pma
4buje prensa
bigedsenior


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buje prensa


Explanation:
... ASTM A216 Gr. WCB. 9. Buje asiento posterior. ASTM A182 F6 (13% Cr) ... Acero al carbón. 13. Buje prensa empaque. ASTM A182 F6 (13% Cr) ...
www.valank.com/vcompu.htm


bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prensa para bujes


Explanation:
Así lo define el Beigbeder
Suerte

pma
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
4 hrs
  -> thanks!