KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

changing

Spanish translation: cambia


15:13 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: changing
name of the company... changing from Universal Precautions to Standard Precautions
WWJD
Spanish translation:cambia
Explanation:
XX cambia de XX a YY
Selected response from:

Roxana Cortijo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cambia
Roxana Cortijo
3 +2cambio de denominación social
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambio de denominación social


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo: me gusta
0 min
  -> gracias Roxana

agree  VRN
11 mins
  -> thanks VRN

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cambia


Explanation:
XX cambia de XX a YY

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
13 mins
  -> gracias, Xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  lilfurquet
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias