KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

rough-coated

Spanish translation: hombre con apariencia ruda


15:24 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: rough-coated
rough-coated man
juan cruz
Spanish translation:hombre con apariencia ruda
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, así lo diría yo.

Suerte

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8hombre con apariencia ruda
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
3de aspecto vulgarmargamart


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
hombre con apariencia ruda


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, así lo diría yo.

Suerte

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym
0 min

agree  Adriana de Groote: Concuerdo, como sugerencia "de apariencia ruda"
3 mins

agree  Beta Cummins
5 mins

agree  Egmont
12 mins

agree  Judith Payro
15 mins

agree  Silvina Morelli: otra opci'on@hombre de ruda apariencia@
30 mins

agree  cristina Fracassi
2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
1 day16 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de aspecto vulgar


Explanation:
none

margamart