KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I just wanted to document the agreement that we made

Spanish translation: Nada más quería poner por escrito el acuerdo al que llegamos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I just wanted to document the agreement that we made
Spanish translation:Nada más quería poner por escrito el acuerdo al que llegamos
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

00:37 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I just wanted to document the agreement that we made
La oraciòn arriba señalada forma parte del texto de un memo que menciona un acuerdo en caso de lograr una meta de ventas.
Tamara Bacchin
Nada más quería poner por escrito el acuerdo al que llegamos
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Nada más quería documentar (hacer constar) el acuerdo que hicimos
Henry Hinds
5 +2Sólo quería instrumentar/documentar el acuerdo que nosotros realizáramos/realizamos
Isabel Vazquez
5 +1Nada más quería poner por escrito el acuerdo al que llegamos
Adriana de Groote
5 +1solo queria documentar lo acordadosym
4 +1Mi única intención era dejar por escrito el acuerdo que hicimos.
Otilia Acosta
4 +1Sólo quería tener constancia de lo convenido
George Rabel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
i just wanted to document the agreement that we made
Nada más quería documentar (hacer constar) el acuerdo que hicimos


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min
  -> Gracias, Thierry.

agree  Xenia Wong
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  Alvaro Bengoa Jalabert
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Álvaro.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i just wanted to document the agreement that we made
Sólo quería tener constancia de lo convenido


Explanation:
1way

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i just wanted to document the agreement that we made
Sólo quería instrumentar/documentar el acuerdo que nosotros realizáramos/realizamos


Explanation:
Doy algunas opciones diferentes según el contexto en que esté la frase.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min
  -> Thank you, Thierry. Isabel

agree  - Carolina
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Asimenia. Isabel

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i just wanted to document the agreement that we made
solo queria documentar lo acordado


Explanation:
...

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina Fracassi: simple and to the point
50 mins
  -> gracias, Fracassi!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i just wanted to document the agreement that we made
Nada más quería poner por escrito el acuerdo al que llegamos


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Mil gracias y saludos!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i just wanted to document the agreement that we made
Mi única intención era dejar por escrito el acuerdo que hicimos.


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia. Suerte.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm_kvw