KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

wheather's trivia factoids.

Spanish translation: detalles no comprobados del pronóstico del tiempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wheather's trivia factoids.
Spanish translation:detalles no comprobados del pronóstico del tiempo
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

21:36 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / weather
English term or phrase: wheather's trivia factoids.
talking about things people should consider after taking into account a weather forecast.Thanks.
Herminia Pacheco
detalles no comprobados del pronóstico del tiempo
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trivalidades meteorológicasbrennda
4 +1datos triviales del tiempo
Xenia Wong
3trivialidades relacionadas con el estado del tiempo
Yvonne Becker
3detalles no comprobados del pronóstico del tiempo
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
datos triviales del tiempo


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins: al raz! :)
2 mins
  -> Thanks bunches, Beta..........xen

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trivialidades relacionadas con el estado del tiempo


Explanation:
una opción

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detalles no comprobados del pronóstico del tiempo


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trivalidades meteorológicas


Explanation:
sug.

brennda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Me gusta!
18 mins

agree  Arcoiris
1 day10 hrs