KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

assistance was valuable in

Spanish translation: ..su ayuda fue muy valiosa....


11:03 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: assistance was valuable in
His assistance was valuable in taking care of many important details of the bankruptcy.
Patricio
Spanish translation:..su ayuda fue muy valiosa....
Explanation:
valiosa/apreciada.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2..su ayuda fue muy valiosa....
Jesús Marín Mateos
4su ayuda fue muy valiosa
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..su ayuda fue muy valiosa....


Explanation:
valiosa/apreciada.
Suerte.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marybro
1 hr
  -> Gracias marybro

agree  Xenia Wong: Viene prontito.............
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia....estoy esperando a que me des un agree en lo de transaccion puntual....venga....

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
su ayuda fue muy valiosa


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973