KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

paid and in due time returne

Spanish translation: fueron hechas y devueltas a su debido tiempo


11:12 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: paid and in due time returne
Respectful wedding vistis were paid and in due time returned.
Camila Perez
Spanish translation:fueron hechas y devueltas a su debido tiempo
Explanation:
Las visitas se devuelven, las personas retornan a un lugar.
Selected response from:

Andrée Goreux
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fueron hechas y devueltas a su debido tiempo
Andrée Goreux
4 +1fueron hechas y retornadas a su debido tiempo
Nitza Ramos
4pagados y devueltos a tiempo
Maika Vicente Navarro
4fueron pagados y regresados a tiempoingridbram


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagados y devueltos a tiempo


Explanation:
Una opción, espero que te sirva de ayuda


Maika Vicente Navarro
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fueron hechas y retornadas a su debido tiempo


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marybro
34 mins
  -> gracias marybro

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fueron pagados y regresados a tiempo


Explanation:
.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fueron hechas y devueltas a su debido tiempo


Explanation:
Las visitas se devuelven, las personas retornan a un lugar.

Andrée Goreux
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lalinded
1 day14 hrs
  -> muchas gracias lalinded

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
704 days