KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

went

Spanish translation: esta es la forma en que volaron sus pensamientos


17:32 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: went
This is how his thoughts went.
Marisol
Spanish translation:esta es la forma en que volaron sus pensamientos
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2el rumbo
Henry Hinds
5Esta es la forma en que sus pensamientos se formaron / desarrollaron.
Xenia Wong
4 +1esta es la forma en que volaron sus pensamientosingridbram
4ésta es la forma en que pensósym
4iban
Yvonne Becker
4Así corrían sus pensamientos.Refugio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esta es la forma en que volaron sus pensamientos


Explanation:
una idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Como sugerencia, también "así volaban sus pensamientos"
10 mins
  -> gracias Adriana

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esta es la forma en que sus pensamientos se formaron / desarrollaron.


Explanation:
Another option.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el rumbo


Explanation:
This is how his thoughts went = Así fue el rumbo de sus pensamientos

Think outside the box.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Agoreux.

agree  Beta Cummins
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beta.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iban


Explanation:
otra opción

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Así corrían sus pensamientos.


Explanation:
Maybe a wee bit more pedestrian than flying.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ésta es la forma en que pensó


Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 18 mins (2005-02-20 03:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

asi pensó.

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17