KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Human Capital Capability Scorecard (HCCS)

Spanish translation: Cuestionario de evaluación de la capacidad del capital humano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human Capital Capability Scorecard (HCCS)
Spanish translation:Cuestionario de evaluación de la capacidad del capital humano
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

21:50 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Human Capital Capability Scorecard (HCCS)
This questionnaire is part of our Human Capital Capability Scorecard (HCCS), which is a tool to determine how effectively we manage and develop our employees.
Daphne Corral
Cuestionario de evaluación de la capacidad del capital humano
Explanation:
A scorecard is an evaluation device, usually in the form of a questionnaire, that specifies the criteria customers will use to rate your business's performance in satisfying their requirements.
www.asq.org/info/glossary/s.html

una hora la semana anterior a la aplicación del cuestionario, excluyéndose así,
a ... 76 Zepeda, E. y Ghiara, R.: Determinación del salario y capital humano... ...

experimental, descriptivo y correlacional, utilizamos un cuestionario de evaluación
dirigido a ... validar cuestionarios, así como su capacidad para estudiar ...
www.uv.es/RELIEVE/v9n1/RELIEVEv9n1_4.htm - 101k -
www.cmq.edu.mx/documentos/Revista/revista5/est3.pdf
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cuestionario de evaluación de la capacidad del capital humano
Otilia Acosta
4tarjeta de calificación/puntuación de la capacidad del recurso humano
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human capital capability scorecard (hccs)
tarjeta de calificación/puntuación de la capacidad del recurso humano


Explanation:
No sé si ya habrá una traducción "acuñada", pero esta sería mi sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-02-19 22:07:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Tarjeta de Evaluación de la Capacidad/Desempeño...

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human capital capability scorecard (hccs)
Cuestionario de evaluación de la capacidad del capital humano


Explanation:
A scorecard is an evaluation device, usually in the form of a questionnaire, that specifies the criteria customers will use to rate your business's performance in satisfying their requirements.
www.asq.org/info/glossary/s.html

una hora la semana anterior a la aplicación del cuestionario, excluyéndose así,
a ... 76 Zepeda, E. y Ghiara, R.: Determinación del salario y capital humano... ...

experimental, descriptivo y correlacional, utilizamos un cuestionario de evaluación
dirigido a ... validar cuestionarios, así como su capacidad para estudiar ...
www.uv.es/RELIEVE/v9n1/RELIEVEv9n1_4.htm - 101k -
www.cmq.edu.mx/documentos/Revista/revista5/est3.pdf


Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs