KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bases in bulk

Spanish translation: bases a granel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bases in bulk
Spanish translation:bases a granel
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

20:43 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / MSDS
English term or phrase: bases in bulk
MSDS
Chemical Stability.................................. No. Avoid heat, flames and sparks, ignition sources, strong acids or
bases in bulk.
Estabilidad Química........................ No. Evite la exposición al calor, llamas y chispas, fuentes de ignición, ácidos fuertes o bases in bulk.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
grandes cantidades de...
Explanation:
...ácidos o bases fuertes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-21 20:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a granel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-21 20:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a granel.
Selected response from:

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bases a granel
Alejandro Umerez
5 +1grandes cantidades de...
C. Aaron Palomino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grandes cantidades de...


Explanation:
...ácidos o bases fuertes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-21 20:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a granel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-21 20:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a granel.

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
46 mins
  -> Gracias Ana.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bases a granel


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Sym

agree  Ana Cuesta: ácidos o bases fuertes a granel
11 hrs