KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

cartoning

Spanish translation: Embalaje en cajas de cartón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cartoning
Spanish translation:Embalaje en cajas de cartón
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

02:41 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / packaging
English term or phrase: cartoning
Doboy’s standard platforms of product handling, fl ow
wrapping, robotic automation, cartoning and training provide lower
costs and reduce delivery time, plus easily fi t individual customer
requirements.
Hypathia
Colombia
Embalaje en cajas de cartón
Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Embalaje en cajas de cartón
Yaotl Altan
5encartonadoRafa Martínez
4cartonaje
Darío


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Embalaje en cajas de cartón


Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gracie
5 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Pelletta
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree.
4 hrs
  -> Danke!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encartonado


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Rafa Martínez
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartonaje


Explanation:
Un término que se emplea mucho (al menos en España) en el sector del packaging... :-)

Darío
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 40