KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

..shall bear interest at the rate LIBOR plus 850 BASIS POINT

Spanish translation: devengarán intereses en base al tipo o tasa LIBOR más 850 puntos básicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:..shall bear interest at the rate LIBOR plus 850 BASIS POINT
Spanish translation:devengarán intereses en base al tipo o tasa LIBOR más 850 puntos básicos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

22:00 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: ..shall bear interest at the rate LIBOR plus 850 BASIS POINT
referring to a loan agreement
cielos48
devengarán intereses en base al tipo o tasa LIBOR más 850 puntos básicos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5devengarán intereses en base al tipo o tasa LIBOR más 850 puntos básicos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4incurrira en un interés equivalente a la tasa libor más 850 puntos básicosGustavo Caldas
4...acumulará intereses a la tasa LIBOR más 850 puntos
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..shall bear interest at the rate libor plus 850 basis point
...acumulará intereses a la tasa LIBOR más 850 puntos


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 47 mins (2005-05-24 04:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Libor significa \"London interbank offered rate\" o \"tasa interbancaria ofrecida en Londres\".

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..shall bear interest at the rate libor plus 850 basis point
devengarán intereses en base al tipo o tasa LIBOR más 850 puntos básicos


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..shall bear interest at the rate libor plus 850 basis point
incurrira en un interés equivalente a la tasa libor más 850 puntos básicos


Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 59 mins (2005-05-25 15:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incurrirá

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish