KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

developed/undeveloped leaseholds

Spanish translation: convenios (de arrendamiento) desarrollados y no desarrollados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developed/undeveloped leaseholds
Spanish translation:convenios (de arrendamiento) desarrollados y no desarrollados
Entered by: Flavio Granados

21:14 Jun 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: developed/undeveloped leaseholds
accumulated amortization of..... (notes to financial statements)
cielos48
convenios (de arrendamiento) desarrollados y no desarrollados
Explanation:
tal vez, explotados, y no.
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4convenios (de arrendamiento) desarrollados y no desarrollados
Flavio Granados
3bienes locados/arrendamientos explotados y no explotadosjuani


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convenios (de arrendamiento) desarrollados y no desarrollados


Explanation:
tal vez, explotados, y no.

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bienes locados/arrendamientos explotados y no explotados


Explanation:
s

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish