KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

amounts in excess of the original cost of the REGULATED FACILITIES

Spanish translation: montos que exceden el costo original de las instalaciones reguladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amounts in excess of the original cost of the REGULATED FACILITIES
Spanish translation:montos que exceden el costo original de las instalaciones reguladas
Entered by: Paola C.

21:52 Jun 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: amounts in excess of the original cost of the REGULATED FACILITIES
notes to financial statements (oil&gas ind)
cielos48
montos que exceden el costo original de las instalaciones reguladas
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Paola C.
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4importes /cantidades en exceso del costo original de los servicios reguladosjuani
4montos que exceden el costo original de las instalaciones reguladas
Paola C.
4cantidades que exceden el coste original en las instalaciones
Maria
4exceso del costo original de las instalaciones controladas (bajo regulación)
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amounts in excess of the original cost of the regulated facilities
exceso del costo original de las instalaciones controladas (bajo regulación)


Explanation:
opción

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amounts in excess of the original cost of the regulated facilities
cantidades que exceden el coste original en las instalaciones


Explanation:
gobernadas.

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amounts in excess of the original cost of the regulated facilities
montos que exceden el costo original de las instalaciones reguladas


Explanation:


Paola C.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amounts in excess of the original cost of the regulated facilities
importes /cantidades en exceso del costo original de los servicios regulados


Explanation:
s

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (4): Maria Milagros Del Cid, Flavio Granados, Paola C., juani