KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

the amendment reduced the floating interest rate from LIBOR plus 3.75% to LIBOR

Spanish translation: La enmienda redujo la tasa de interes variable de LIBOR mas 3.75% a LIBOR ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the amendment reduced the floating interest rate from LIBOR plus 3.75% to LIBOR
Spanish translation:La enmienda redujo la tasa de interes variable de LIBOR mas 3.75% a LIBOR ....

01:29 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: the amendment reduced the floating interest rate from LIBOR plus 3.75% to LIBOR
notes to financial statements (oil&gas ind)
cielos48
La enmienda redujo la tasa de interes variable de LIBOR mas 3.75% a LIBOR ....
Explanation:
http://www.accivalores.com/2_nivel/glosario/ingles/f.htm
Selected response from:

Deborah Ramirez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La enmienda redujo la tasa de interes variable de LIBOR mas 3.75% a LIBOR ....Deborah Ramirez
4mediante la emmienda se redujo la tasa / el tipo de interés flotante de la tasa LIBOR más 3.75% a LI
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4la modificación redujo la tasa de interés circulante de 3.75% más que la en el mercado interbancario
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the amendment reduced the floating interest rate from libor plus 3.75% to libor
la modificación redujo la tasa de interés circulante de 3.75% más que la en el mercado interbancario


Explanation:
de Londres a la del mercado interbancario de Londres

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the amendment reduced the floating interest rate from libor plus 3.75% to libor
mediante la emmienda se redujo la tasa / el tipo de interés flotante de la tasa LIBOR más 3.75% a LI


Explanation:
BOR.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La enmienda redujo la tasa de interes variable de LIBOR mas 3.75% a LIBOR ....


Explanation:
http://www.accivalores.com/2_nivel/glosario/ingles/f.htm

Deborah Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  isabel meyer
12 hrs
  -> gracias!