KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Maturation

Spanish translation: desarrollo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maturation
Spanish translation:desarrollo
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:22 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / Schlumberger QHSE Safety Management Systems
English term or phrase: Maturation
No me parece bien "maduración". ¿Alguna otra opción?


Phase 5-Evaluation and Maturation
The training content is to be approved by the QHSE-3 Team. The content will certainly mature and improve throughout the lifetime of the QHSE-3 course, but any changes made to QHSE-3 must be made within the context of the Instructional System Design process and with the acknowledgement of the Subject Matter Experts and content owners. The QHSE Training Task Force will be responsible for evaluating the effectiveness of the training based on the following criteria:
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
evolución/desarrollo
Explanation:
Qué tal esto?
Selected response from:

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1evolución/desarrolloCarlos Hernández
5maduraci¢n
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maturation
maduraci¢n


Explanation:
Hoy en d¡a se utiliza ampliamente en todos los  mbitos industriales y comerciales.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evolución/desarrollo


Explanation:
Qué tal esto?

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Carlos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise De Pe�a: concuerdo
2 hrs
  -> :-)