KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

L/C's under the agreement become cash collateralized creating a borrowing

Spanish translation: las cartas de crédito amparadas bajo el contrato se convertirán en garantías de efectivo...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:L/C's under the agreement become cash collateralized creating a borrowing
Spanish translation:las cartas de crédito amparadas bajo el contrato se convertirán en garantías de efectivo...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

20:02 Jun 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: L/C's under the agreement become cash collateralized creating a borrowing
notes to financial statements (oil&gas ind)
cielos48
las cartas de crédito amparadas bajo el contrato se convertirán en garantías de efectivo...
Explanation:
las Cartas de Crédito sujetas o referidas al contrato se convertirán en garantías de efectivo...

Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4las cartas de crédito amparadas bajo el contrato se convertirán en garantías de efectivo...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4...las letras de crédito pendientes en virtud del contrato...
Daniel Coria


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l/c's under the agreement become cash collateralized creating a borrowing
...las letras de crédito pendientes en virtud del contrato...


Explanation:
...las letras de crédito pendientes en virtud del contrato se transforman en efectivo en garantía, dando lugar a un préstamo...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l/c's under the agreement become cash collateralized creating a borrowing
las cartas de crédito amparadas bajo el contrato se convertirán en garantías de efectivo...


Explanation:
las Cartas de Crédito sujetas o referidas al contrato se convertirán en garantías de efectivo...

Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255