KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

..offsetting amount recorded as an increase TO CAPITAL IN EXCESS OF PAR VALUE

Spanish translation: asiento de compensación contabilizado como aumento al capital en exceso del valor nominal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:..offsetting amount recorded as an increase TO CAPITAL IN EXCESS OF PAR VALUE
Spanish translation:asiento de compensación contabilizado como aumento al capital en exceso del valor nominal

12:32 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: ..offsetting amount recorded as an increase TO CAPITAL IN EXCESS OF PAR VALUE
notes to financial statements
cielos48
asiento de compensación contabilizado como aumento al capital en exceso del valor nominal
Explanation:
http://media.wiley.com/product_data/excerpt/64/04712657/0471...
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asiento de compensación contabilizado como aumento al capital en exceso del valor nominal
Maria
3capital que exceda el valor nominal
Susana Betti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..offsetting amount recorded as an increase to capital in excess of par value
asiento de compensación contabilizado como aumento al capital en exceso del valor nominal


Explanation:
http://media.wiley.com/product_data/excerpt/64/04712657/0471...

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..offsetting amount recorded as an increase to capital in excess of par value
capital que exceda el valor nominal


Explanation:
lo pondría así

Susana Betti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish