KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

surrendered options were cancelled June 26

Spanish translation: opciones renunciadas fueron anuladas el 26 de junio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surrendered options were cancelled June 26
Spanish translation:opciones renunciadas fueron anuladas el 26 de junio

00:49 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: surrendered options were cancelled June 26
notes to financial statements
cielos48
opciones renunciadas fueron anuladas el 26 de junio
Explanation:
Mike :)

Oxford Business Spanish
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5las opciones presentadas/entregadas fueron canceladas el 26 de junio
Walter Landesman
4 +1opciones renunciadas fueron anuladas el 26 de junio
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surrendered options were cancelled june 26
opciones renunciadas fueron anuladas el 26 de junio


Explanation:
Mike :)

Oxford Business Spanish

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates
2 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surrendered options were cancelled june 26
las opciones presentadas/entregadas fueron canceladas el 26 de junio


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15