KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

responsive solution

Spanish translation: solución eficaz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsive solution
Spanish translation:solución eficaz
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:06 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: responsive solution
"responsive solution to immediate issues" - offered by a provider of pipeline integrity services
feryael
solución eficaz
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3solución eficaz
Henry Hinds
5solución responsiva
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solución eficaz


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Enrique Espinosa
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Tocayo.

agree  Rodolfo Frei
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rodolfo.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solución responsiva


Explanation:
Responsive Reading, Lectura responsiva
(English/Spanish Glossary of SA Terms - Salvation Army)

===========

OrderButton es su solución responsiva del eCommerce. Los minoristas del Internet que emergen así como ladrillos y compañías establecidos del mortero pueden ...

www.legionworks.com/spanish/link/6066/40/

===========

de 24.000 surtidores a 100.000 clientes por todo el mundo necesitan una solución responsiva de la infraestructura apenas a la estancia EN negocio. ...

www3.universalengine.com/tr.php?lp=en_es& trurl=http%3A%2F%2Fh20219.www2.hp.com%2Fservices%2Fcache%2F8...

===============

Definitions of responsive on the Web in Spanish:

La capacidad casi intuitiva para entender y responder a los impredecibles cambios de la demanda, oferta, precios, mano de obra, movimientos de los competidores, mercados financieros y necesidades de todas sus áreas: clientes, socios, proveedores y empleados.

www-5.ibm.com/e-business/es/glossary/c.html


Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28