KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

No allowance for torque or vibratory loads

Spanish translation: no se requiere un margen para cargas vibratorias o de torsión


21:03 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: No allowance for torque or vibratory loads
No allowance for torque or vibratory loads is required. As with direct mountings, no anchor bolting is usually required. However, when operating in parallel, vertical restraints are recommended and the isolator must be firmly fastened to the foundation. Spring isolators are available with snubber for use with side-loaded engines or engines located on moving surfaces.
Lucia Juliana Calderon
Spanish translation:no se requiere un margen para cargas vibratorias o de torsión
Explanation:
El verbo (require) forma parte integral de la frase consultada.
Selected response from:

Karin Kutscher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3no se requiere un margen para cargas vibratorias o de torsión
Karin Kutscher
4sin disminución de cargas en situación de torsión o vibración.
Maryán López


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no allowance for torque or vibratory loads
no se requiere un margen para cargas vibratorias o de torsión


Explanation:
El verbo (require) forma parte integral de la frase consultada.

Karin Kutscher
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dloffler
9 mins

agree  Yaotl Altan
10 mins

agree  Dammel
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no allowance for torque or vibratory loads
sin disminución de cargas en situación de torsión o vibración.


Explanation:
Creo que en este campo se puede acercar a lo que buscas.
Espero te ayude

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8