KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Typical Deed pipe seal assembly

Spanish translation: tipico montaje del sello de carcaza de tubería marca Deed.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Typical Deed pipe seal assembly
Spanish translation:tipico montaje del sello de carcaza de tubería marca Deed.
Entered by: delat

22:08 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil extraction
English term or phrase: Typical Deed pipe seal assembly
- feed pipe
- feed trunnion
- typical deed pipe case seal assembly

All of these are parts used by PEMEX.

Thank you all in advance.
delat
tipico montaje del sello de carcaza de tubería marca Deed.
Explanation:
Now that you provided the context... Ha ha.
I guess this is also thanks to you.
Good luck pal.
Selected response from:

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Grading comment
¡ Perfecto, Mike ! Muchas gracias a ti y a Sandra por su apoyo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tipico montaje del sello de carcaza de tubería marca Deed.
Mike Fuentes
3acción típica de tubería con caja de cierre hermético
Sandra García Alonso


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
typical deed pipe seal assembly
acción típica de tubería con caja de cierre hermético


Explanation:
Es una interpretación. Suerte

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
typical deed pipe seal assembly
tipico montaje del sello de carcaza de tubería marca Deed.


Explanation:
Now that you provided the context... Ha ha.
I guess this is also thanks to you.
Good luck pal.

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡ Perfecto, Mike ! Muchas gracias a ti y a Sandra por su apoyo.