KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

pool of skills

Spanish translation: bolsa/banco de habilidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pool of skills
Spanish translation:bolsa/banco de habilidades
Entered by: Flavia Scafatti

02:30 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / CV
English term or phrase: pool of skills
Context:
These responsibilities include provision of guidance to the project managers and project engineers..... coordination with the other functional departments to ensure that each project is appropriately staffed from the **combined pool of skills** in xxxx, and to ensure that project software deliverables are closely aligned with development schedules.....
Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
bolsa/banco de habilidades
Explanation:
Refiere al conjunto colectivo de habilidades entre todo el personal pertinente.
Ver también: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/233485 http://www.proz.com/kudoz/989731
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bolsa/banco de habilidades
GoodWords
5 +1conocimientos especializados
Wilsonn Perez Reyes


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bolsa/banco de habilidades


Explanation:
Refiere al conjunto colectivo de habilidades entre todo el personal pertinente.
Ver también: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/233485 http://www.proz.com/kudoz/989731

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries
5 mins

agree  Red & Black
5 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
8 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conocimientos especializados


Explanation:
Es como lo he visto traducido en el enlace.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2007-02-19 18:00:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ajustando a la frase quedaría: ...la combinación de conocimientos especializados...


    Reference: http://documents.un.org/default.asp
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias por tu sugerencia, la utilicé tmb. Saludos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: otra: que cada proyecto cuente con los profesionales especializados que integran/con que cuenta xxx
1 day17 hrs