KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

stand-by rate

Spanish translation: al precio actual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stand-by rate
Spanish translation:al precio actual
Entered by: foch

20:41 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / petroleum
English term or phrase: stand-by rate
Rigging up and rigging down of the top-drive will be in all cases recognized at the Stand-by Rate
foch
al precio actual
Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de un precio que flucúa en base a las necesidades del mercado.
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
great answer!Just what i needed. thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4al precio actual
Ramon Somoza
3tarifa/precio disponibleAlba Mora
3tarifa para reserva
Terejimenez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al precio actual


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de un precio que flucúa en base a las necesidades del mercado.

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
great answer!Just what i needed. thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker:


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifa para reserva


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de una tarifa para equipos de perforación que están en reserva, por el contrario de los equipos que se están utilizando.

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifa/precio disponible


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16