KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

issues and management program

Spanish translation: ...temas y plan de gestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issues and management program
Spanish translation:...temas y plan de gestión
Entered by: Yamila Sosa

22:01 Mar 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: issues and management program
Review Departmental NPDES issues and management program or equivalent
• Reporting
• Sampling
• OBM/SBM Checklist
___ Review Departmental MARPOL V issues and management program or equivalent
Tysson
Argentina
...temas y plan de gestión
Explanation:
Creo que aquì el término "management program" requiere buscar una traducción un poco más elaborada ya que "issues" no presenta mucha dificultad. Si buscas en Google vas a encontrar que "plan de gestión" es lo suficientemente amplio como para abarcar un plan a llevarse a cabo para obtener ciertos resultados.
Selected response from:

Yamila Sosa
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias !!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...temas y plan de gestión
Yamila Sosa
4las resoluciones (departamentales) y el programa/plan de gestión/administraciónavelingua


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...temas y plan de gestión


Explanation:
Creo que aquì el término "management program" requiere buscar una traducción un poco más elaborada ya que "issues" no presenta mucha dificultad. Si buscas en Google vas a encontrar que "plan de gestión" es lo suficientemente amplio como para abarcar un plan a llevarse a cabo para obtener ciertos resultados.

Yamila Sosa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias !!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
2 days21 hrs
  -> Gracias!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las resoluciones (departamentales) y el programa/plan de gestión/administración


Explanation:
En este contexto, yo elegiría esta definición para "issues":
Merriam Webster
5 a: a final outcome that usually constitutes a solution (as of a problem) or resolution (as of a difficulty)

avelingua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish