KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Maturity Data

Spanish translation: datos de (historial de) desempeño


00:22 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Maturity Data
Job Match and Maturity Data
Oxy use is mainly to validate individual pay decisions
Specific to particular discipline or job family
Measured by Years Since First Degree
Alternative to job matching for professional ladder jobs
Tysson
Argentina
Spanish translation:datos de (historial de) desempeño
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a datos del historial de desempeño, de progreso o de maduración de la persona a lo largo de los diferentes trabajos en los que ha participado.

También podría ser desenvolvimiento o crecimiento (profesional)
Selected response from:

Enrique Espinosa
Grading comment
Gracias Enrique. Coincide con el contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fecha de vencimiento
Constanza Toro
4datos o garantias de credibilidad.
Vladimir Martinez
4datos de vencimientomargaret caulfield
3datos de (historial de) desempeñoEnrique Espinosa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maturity data
datos de vencimiento


Explanation:
That's all I can see here (maybe I'm overtired or something).

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maturity data
datos de (historial de) desempeño


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a datos del historial de desempeño, de progreso o de maduración de la persona a lo largo de los diferentes trabajos en los que ha participado.

También podría ser desenvolvimiento o crecimiento (profesional)

Enrique Espinosa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Gracias Enrique. Coincide con el contexto

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maturity data
datos o garantias de credibilidad.


Explanation:
Suerte!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maturity data
fecha de vencimiento


Explanation:
por ejemplo: opciones de compra y venta que sólo pueden ser ejercidas en su fecha de vencimiento

Constanza Toro
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1129