KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

deethanizer

Spanish translation: columna deetanizadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deethanizer
Spanish translation:columna deetanizadora
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

21:39 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Petroleum
English term or phrase: deethanizer
Module Contents:

Deethanizer
Debutanizer
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
columna deetanizadora
Explanation:
www.hytech.com.ar/petroquimica.htm
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desetanizador
OneDocument, S.L.
4 +1columna deetanizadora
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
columna deetanizadora


Explanation:
www.hytech.com.ar/petroquimica.htm

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> Gracias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desetanizador


Explanation:
.c
... al Brasil. Los LGN deben precalentarse para asegurar una temperatura
constante de la carga del desetanizador. Este precalentamiento ...
www.gasnet.com.br/gasnet_br/projeto_mega.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Fieldbus Facts Online
... dulce. El proceso incluye la compresiÛn del suministro y venta de gas,
extracciÛn lÌquida del gas natural y el tren desetanizador. ...
www.fieldbus.org/fieldbusfacts/february2002/ fieldbusfactfebspan2002.html - 54k


OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish