ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Torch fire of LPG in a bulk

Spanish translation: fuego de antorcha de gas licuado de petróleo en garrafa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Torch fire of LPG in a bulk
Spanish translation:fuego de antorcha de gas licuado de petróleo en garrafa
Entered by: Cynthia Neme

20:27 Oct 6, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / DG-QRAM
English term or phrase: Torch fire of LPG in a bulk
case scenarios for fire in a tunnel,
risk model DG-QRAM
tanya123
fuego de antorcha de gas licuado de petróleo en garrafa
Explanation:
Mirando en distintos sitios de internet, creo que esta es una alternativa válida. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Cynthia Neme
Grading comment
Gracicas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fuego causado por soplete LPG en...slothm
3fuego de antorcha de gas licuado de petróleo en garrafa
Cynthia Neme


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
torch fire of lpg in a bulk
fuego de antorcha de gas licuado de petróleo en garrafa


Explanation:
Mirando en distintos sitios de internet, creo que esta es una alternativa válida. Saludos.

Cynthia Neme
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracicas

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torch fire of lpg in a bulk
fuego causado por soplete LPG en...


Explanation:
Los sopletes de propano líquido son manuales.
El incendio en cuestión es causado por un operario trabajando con un soplete LPG en un depósito.
Recomiendo no cambiar la sigla LPG ya que es de uso universal.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 499