KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

pre-FEED

Spanish translation: pre ingresado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-FEED
Spanish translation:pre ingresado
Entered by: Juan Fern�ndez

02:50 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Offshore platforms
English term or phrase: pre-FEED
Design metocean conditions for the pre-FEED analysis were identified based on the metocean data obtained for this study.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
pre ingresado
Explanation:
esto aplica si el dato se refiere a dos estudios siendo el primero la base de alimentación del segundo
Selected response from:

Juan Fern�ndez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Juan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Preliminary Front End Engineering Design
Elías Sauza
4pre ingresadoJuan Fern�ndez
3análisis de prealimentación
tredit


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-feed
pre ingresado


Explanation:
esto aplica si el dato se refiere a dos estudios siendo el primero la base de alimentación del segundo

Juan Fern�ndez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Juan

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
análisis de prealimentación


Explanation:
Internet research.

tredit
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3812 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-feed
Preliminary Front End Engineering Design


Explanation:
Eso significa pre-FEED

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26