KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

marsh funnel

Spanish translation: Embudo Marsh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marsh funnel
Spanish translation:Embudo Marsh
Entered by: Nat�n V�zquez

16:25 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: marsh funnel
60 – 100 seg/qt Marsh Funnel
Nat�n V�zquez
Mexico
Embudo p/viscosidad Marsh
Explanation:
O, simplemente, "Embudo Marsh". (Sirve para medir la viscosidad.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2004-08-04 17:59:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Dos ejemplos.)
www.segemar.gov.ar/catalogo/ inteminservicios/datamateriales/1200b.htm
www.baroididp.com/baroid_idp_prod/ baroid_idp_prod_BAROID_sp.asp
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Embudo p/viscosidad MarshxxxTadzio
3conducto de pantano
Cecilia Calonico


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conducto de pantano


Explanation:
o conducto de ventilación que sale a un pantano/marisma

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Embudo p/viscosidad Marsh


Explanation:
O, simplemente, "Embudo Marsh". (Sirve para medir la viscosidad.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2004-08-04 17:59:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Dos ejemplos.)
www.segemar.gov.ar/catalogo/ inteminservicios/datamateriales/1200b.htm
www.baroididp.com/baroid_idp_prod/ baroid_idp_prod_BAROID_sp.asp

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda