KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

shoe track

Spanish translation: guía de casquillo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shoe track
Spanish translation:guía de casquillo
Entered by: Nat�n V�zquez

04:11 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: shoe track
shoe track material

lista de materiales de desecho
Nat�n V�zquez
Mexico
guía de casquillo
Explanation:
Con el poco contexto...
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, disculpe el poco contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4material para pistas de atletismo, consistente en zapatos usados molidosRefugio
3guía de casquillo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shoe track material
material para pistas de atletismo, consistente en zapatos usados molidos


Explanation:
These are ground up used athletic shoes, recycled as material for sports surfaces, such as Nike Grind.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guía de casquillo


Explanation:
Con el poco contexto...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, disculpe el poco contexto.