KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

PRESION DE FONDO

Spanish translation: bottom hole pressure


23:04 Dec 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: PRESION DE FONDO
ES UNA MATERIA DE LA CARRERA DE INGENIERIA DE PETRÓLEOS (ESTOY TRADUCIENDO UNAS CALIFICACIONES). gracias
Julia Salazar
Spanish translation:bottom hole pressure
Explanation:
Suerte !
Selected response from:

Sihane Biba
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bottom hole pressureSihane Biba
4bottom hole pressure
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
presion de fondo
bottom hole pressure


Explanation:
Suerte !

Sihane Biba
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Absolutely
1 hr

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs

agree  Maria Baquero
3 hrs

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presion de fondo
bottom hole pressure


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Solutions From the Field - Oil and Gas Fields Have Potential in ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... As a rule, drilling into Mississippian limestone deep enough ... will continue to be
a significant oil and gas ... Generally, wells with very low bottom hole pressure ...
www.pttc.org/solutions/108.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Petroleum Bottom Hole Pressure Surveys - Category Details - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Bottom Hole Pressure Surveys. Description. Products/Services. ...
www.petroleumshow.com/Exhibitor/ CategoryDetails.htm?EventCategoryID=34593 - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-05 23:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Estimating the Flowing Bottom Hole Pressure for Gas Wells
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Estimating the Flowing Bottom Hole Pressure for Gas Wells ... Z T TVD 0375 .0
S g γ = Note that Equation (10) will give the flowing bottom hole pressure ...
www.pete.lsu.edu/Courses/Edwards/pete7211/ Handouts%5CFBHP%20Prediction%20for%20Gas%20Wells.pdf - Páginas similare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-05 23:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Optimizing Artificial Lift Operations Through Use of Wireless ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The use of an innovative wireless bottom hole pressure/temperature telemetry acquisition
system in artificial lift operations can dramatically improve ...
www.tulsaweb.com/midcont-spe/abs-7.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16