KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

photo flood bulbs

Spanish translation: lámparas/bombillas fotográficas de alta intensidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:photo flood bulbs
Spanish translation:lámparas/bombillas fotográficas de alta intensidad
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

17:17 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Photography
English term or phrase: photo flood bulbs
Indoor films are manufactured for use with photo flood bulbs, a type of light source with a colour balance of 3200 K. Outdoor films are manufactured to respond correctly to the colour of natural light, as encountered when working out of doors, or by window light, etc.
Anabel
lámparas/bombillas fotográficas de alta intensidad
Explanation:
Javier Collazo - Diccionario de Términos Técnicos

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
Un saludo!
Anabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lámparas/bombillas fotográficas de alta intensidad
Bill Greendyk
5reflectoresAntonio Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lámparas/bombillas fotográficas de alta intensidad


Explanation:
Javier Collazo - Diccionario de Términos Técnicos

Suerte!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
Un saludo!
Anabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Este enlace puede ser de utilidad : http://www.geocities.com/Paris/Parc/1124/luz_halogenuros.htm...
28 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
31 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5