KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

multi-faceted measurement systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de medicion multi-faceta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-faceted measurement systems
Spanish translation:sistemas de medicion multi-faceta
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

12:33 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / graphic arts
English term or phrase: multi-faceted measurement systems
I guess such systems have to do with colour and light analysis
Silvia Vallejo
Spain
sistemas de medicion multi-faceta
Explanation:
sin necesidad
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistemas de medicion multi-faceticossmvasc
4 +1sistemas de medición multifuncionales / de funciones múltiples
Robert INGLEDEW
4sistemas de medicion multi-facetaGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de medicion multi-faceta


Explanation:
sin necesidad

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas de medición multifuncionales / de funciones múltiples


Explanation:
Multifacéticas sería la traducción literal, pero multifuncionales / de funciones múltiples va mejor en el contexto.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 min
  -> Gracias, Bernardo.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas de medicion multi-faceticos


Explanation:
sistemas de medicion multi-faceticos

smvasc
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cordelia
4 days