KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

corner-to-corner focus

Spanish translation: foco en toda la imagen


15:39 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / lenses
English term or phrase: corner-to-corner focus
Larger diameter allows more light to strike the XXX imagers for greater detail and clarity, while the aspherical lens reduces optical distortion, and provide better ***corner-to-corner*** focus.

Gracias.
María José Cerdá
Argentina
Spanish translation:foco en toda la imagen
Explanation:
Es otra manera de decir el literal foco esquina a esquina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2007-03-19 12:03:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haberte ayudado
Selected response from:

Mijail06
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mejor enfoque de esquina a esquina
Lydia De Jorge
4foco en toda la imagenMijail06
4mejor enfoque/foco esquina-a-esquina
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mejor enfoque/foco esquina-a-esquina


Explanation:
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ8 | Prueba cámara digital- [ Translate this page ]Además, la función de ayuda para el enfoque manual permite ampliar el área ... una confirmación de enfoque esquina-a-esquina en el modo de enfoque manual. ...
www.letsgodigital.org/es/12787/panasonic_fz8/ - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

eBay: Sony VX2100E VX2100 Video Cámara PC1000E Pro Ver (item ...En la adición, la interpolación digital del zumbido significa ese enfoque digital extremo está más ... y proporciona un foco mejor de la esquina-a-esquina. ...
cgi.ebay.nl/Sony-VX2100E-VX2100-Video-Camara-PC1000E-Pro-Ver_W0QQcmdZViewItemQQitemZ320068951664 - 117k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mejor enfoque de esquina a esquina


Explanation:
de una esquina a la otra

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> gracias Swatchka!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foco en toda la imagen


Explanation:
Es otra manera de decir el literal foco esquina a esquina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2007-03-19 12:03:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haberte ayudado

Mijail06
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4