KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

next up

Spanish translation: A continuación


00:16 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: next up
Este es un texto con un estilo narrativo, donde se cuenta la historia de la invención de un motor.
"Next up: Ken Dollar, of Tulsa, had been following Papp's progress since 1968."
Cristin
Spanish translation:A continuación
Explanation:
Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-18 00:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O \"Posteriormente\", pero quítale los dos puntos.
Espero que te sirva.
CG
Selected response from:

Christina Green
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A continuación
Christina Green
4luego sigue
Coral Getino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A continuación


Explanation:
Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-18 00:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O \"Posteriormente\", pero quítale los dos puntos.
Espero que te sirva.
CG

Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luego sigue


Explanation:
otra opcion.

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22