KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

Do you love me Lydia?

Spanish translation: Lydia ¿me amas?


04:24 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Do you love me Lydia?
Just a translation, I tried google translation but google can't translate the right sentence back... So i thought maybe somebody else could help me out a bit...
Alex
Spanish translation:Lydia ¿me amas?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beta Cummins
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Me quieres/ amas Lydia?
David Hollywood
5 +2Lydia ¿me amas?
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do you love me lydia?
Lydia ¿me amas?


Explanation:
.

Beta Cummins
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Antunez
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra : )

agree  Marina56: ok
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marina.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do you love me lydia?
Me quieres/ amas Lydia?


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-17 04:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿ of course


David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
15 mins

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4 hrs