KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

I love the way I know you'll always be there for me.

Spanish translation: me encanta saber que siempre podré contar contigo


16:54 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: I love the way I know you'll always be there for me.
Una lista de 100 razones porque te adoro para mi esposo.
tobineri
Spanish translation:me encanta saber que siempre podré contar contigo
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad ;-)
Selected response from:

marmyka
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10me encanta saber que siempre podré contar contigomarmyka
3Me encanta saber que siempre estarás ahí conmigo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Me encanta saber que siempre estarás ahí conmigo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 212

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
i love the way i know you'll always be there for me.
me encanta saber que siempre podré contar contigo


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad ;-)

marmyka
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Gallego Aza
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Susie Miles
11 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
20 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  María T. Vargas
24 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Victoria Burns:
39 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Celia Recarey
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Beatriz Benavente
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carolina Ruiz
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ximena Novoa
20 hrs
  -> Gracias!