KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

I love the excitement you bring into my life

Spanish translation: adoro la emoción que traes a mi vida.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love the excitement you bring into my life
Spanish translation:adoro la emoción que traes a mi vida.
Entered by: posada

18:35 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: I love the excitement you bring into my life
Adoro tu inteligencia.
Adoro la forma en que me miras.

todo es una lista de "100 razones porque te adoro"
erinandharvey
adoro la emoción que traes a mi vida.
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Me encanta el entusiasmo que aportas/traes a mi vida
María T. Vargas
4Amo que llenes mi vida de emociones
Carolina Ruiz
4adoro la emoción que traes a mi vida.
posada


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i love the excitement you bring into my life
adoro la emoción que traes a mi vida.


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i love the excitement you bring into my life
Me encanta el entusiasmo que aportas/traes a mi vida


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Suerte

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Celia

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i love the excitement you bring into my life
Amo que llenes mi vida de emociones


Explanation:
:)

Carolina Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4