KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

I love the way you surprise me with flowers and notes

Spanish translation: Adoro la forma en que me sorprendes con flores y mensajes.


18:37 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: I love the way you surprise me with flowers and notes
to me

Adoro tu inteligencia.
Adoro la forma en que me miras.

todo es una lista de "100 razones porque te adoro"
erinandharvey
Spanish translation:Adoro la forma en que me sorprendes con flores y mensajes.
Explanation:
Espero que se ajuste al contexto

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Adoro la forma en que me sorprendes con flores y notas
Yaotl Altan
4 +2Adoro la forma en que me sorprendes con flores y mensajes.
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
4Amo la manera que tienes de sorprenderme, cuando me envías flores y cartas.
Carolina Ruiz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i love the way you surprise me with flowers and notes
Adoro la forma en que me sorprendes con flores y notas


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
0 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  Nuria Navarro
11 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i love the way you surprise me with flowers and notes
Adoro la forma en que me sorprendes con flores y mensajes.


Explanation:
Espero que se ajuste al contexto

Saludos.

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano: con la aclaración, serían mensajes.
9 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i love the way you surprise me with flowers and notes
Amo la manera que tienes de sorprenderme, cuando me envías flores y cartas.


Explanation:
:)

Carolina Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve, Carolina Ruiz