KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

I love the way you always seem to be able to read my mind.

Spanish translation: Me encanta/adoro la manera en que siempre parece que lees mis pensamientos


18:37 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: I love the way you always seem to be able to read my mind.
Adoro tu inteligencia.
Adoro la forma en que me miras.

todo es una lista de "100 razones porque te adoro"
erinandharvey
Spanish translation:Me encanta/adoro la manera en que siempre parece que lees mis pensamientos
Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Suerte.
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Me encanta/adoro la manera en que siempre parece que lees mis pensamientos
María T. Vargas
4Amo el hecho de que pareciera que siempre puedes leer mi mente
Carolina Ruiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i love the way you always seem to be able to read my mind.
Me encanta/adoro la manera en que siempre parece que lees mis pensamientos


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Suerte.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Beatriz

agree  Ximena Correa
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Ximena

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rafael

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i love the way you always seem to be able to read my mind.
Amo el hecho de que pareciera que siempre puedes leer mi mente


Explanation:
:)

Carolina Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4