KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

endorse

Spanish translation: endosar


13:35 Mar 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: endorse
endorse loans
Melina
Spanish translation:endosar
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Margarida Cláudio
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6endosarMargarida Cláudio
5avalarelere


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
endosar


Explanation:
:)

Margarida Cláudio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
18 mins

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
47 mins

agree  xxxTracyG
1 hr

agree  Blanca González
1 hr

agree  Penelope Ausejo
1 hr

agree  Maria Faella
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avalar


Explanation:
Es lo más común cuando se trata de actuar como garante del pago de un préstamo; También endosar, garantizar, respaldar.

elere
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31