KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

sole plate

Spanish translation: zapata / solera / placa de cimentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sole plate
Spanish translation:zapata / solera / placa de cimentación
Entered by: Sergi Callau

14:13 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: sole plate
¿bandeja única? :S

en el ámbito de las impresoras

no tengo contexto, es un listado de términos por sí solos.

gcs! ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
zapata / solera / placa de cimentación
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergi Callau
Grading comment
muchas gcs Sergi ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapata / solera / placa de cimentaciónSergi Callau
3bancada
Miriam Garcia
2placa basal
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bancada


Explanation:
Cuando se habla de una máquina industrial este es el significado, espero que te sirva.

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
placa basal


Explanation:
;)

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapata / solera / placa de cimentación


Explanation:
.

Sergi Callau
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
muchas gcs Sergi ^_^