KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

jumbo clip

Spanish translation: pinza / pinza sujetapapeles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jumbo clip
Spanish translation:pinza / pinza sujetapapeles
Entered by: Fernando Tognis

12:50 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: jumbo clip
Hola a todos.
Necesito conocer el nombre en castellano para este tipo de broche de encuadernaciónooooooo.
http://www.monkey-bus.co.il/Images/Products/Jumbo_BinderClip...

Gracias de antemano.
Fernando Tognis
Argentina
pinza / pinza sujetapapeles
Explanation:
Un par de enlaces:

http://www.ofistore.com/material-oficina/pinzas/

http://www.elcompas.com/product_info.php?products_id=628&osC...
Selected response from:

Rosa Plana Castillón
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Clip/pinza jumbo/giganteDolores Vázquez
5pinza / pinza sujetapapeles
Rosa Plana Castillón
3sujetapapeles
Florcy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sujetapapeles


Explanation:
Una opción...

Florcy
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Clip/pinza jumbo/gigante


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas: clip gigante
11 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  hugocar: Me gusta tu traducción, Dolores.
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Darío: Gigante, diría yo. :-)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pinza / pinza sujetapapeles


Explanation:
Un par de enlaces:

http://www.ofistore.com/material-oficina/pinzas/

http://www.elcompas.com/product_info.php?products_id=628&osC...


Rosa Plana Castillón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.